Skip to content

593 Ridgeland TerrEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1948
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2024

Property Information

Block3406
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,833
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,000
68%
Improvement Value:$128,300
32%
Total Assessment$398,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,240+3.1%
2024$11,869+3.1%
2023$11,511+2.7%
2022$11,212+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000398-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8106, Page 232Recorded10/1/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948