400 E Linden Ave Englewood, NJ 07631
Actions
Property flags
Built 2024 · Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,385,000
- Last sale
- $800,000May 4, 2020
- Built
- 2024
- Size
- 8 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3601
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood City
- Tax map page
- 1FAM
- Land description
- 1.77 AC
Building details
- Building class
- W2-D2
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- RAAA
- Square feet
- 8
- Acreage
- 1.77 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,385,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $1,385,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $42,561
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1993–20246events19932024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $800,000
Deed recorded
-64% vs 2006Held13.9 yrsNU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedDec 10, 2020 - 14 years
- $2,200,000
Deed recorded
+11% vs 2005Per sq ft$644Held1.1 yrsSq ft3,416RecordedJun 27, 2006 - $1,990,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$583Held11.3 yrsSq ft3,416RecordedMay 4, 2005
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $42,561 | +3.1% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2023 | $41,273 | +3.1% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2022 | $40,027 | +2.7% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2021 | $38,988 | +0.9% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2020 | $38,628 | +2.5% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2019 | $37,700 | +3.1% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2018 | $36,578 | +3.3% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2017 | $35,414 | +0.9% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2016 | $35,110 | +0.8% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2015 | $34,819 | +1.5% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2014 | $34,306 | +4.7% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2013 | $32,755 | -1.5% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2012 | $33,254 | -1.1% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2011 | $33,622 | -10.9% | $1,385,000 | — | $1,385,000 |
| 2010 | $37,746 | +2.4% | $1,662,000 | — | $1,662,000 |
| 2009 | $36,856 | +4.9% | $1,662,000 | $271,700 | $1,933,700 |
| 2008 | $35,135 | -0.5% | $1,662,000 | $271,700 | $1,933,700 |
| 2007 | $35,318 | +3.5% | $1,662,000 | $271,700 | $1,933,700 |
| 2006 | $34,130 | +7.4% | $692,500 | $156,500 | $849,000 |
| 2005 | $31,787 | +10.3% | $692,500 | $156,500 | $849,000 |
| 2004 | $28,807 | +6.3% | $692,500 | $156,500 | $849,000 |
| 2003 | $27,109 | +3.6% | $692,500 | $156,500 | $849,000 |
| 2002 | $26,175 | -24.2% | $692,500 | $156,500 | $849,000 |
| 2001 | $34,539 | +31.7% | $692,500 | $156,500 | $849,000 |
| 2000 | $26,234 | +2.9% | $1,023,500 | $156,500 | $1,180,000 |
| 1999 | $25,500 | +5.1% | $692,500 | $156,500 | $849,000 |
| 1998 | $24,274 | +0.3% | $692,500 | $124,800 | $817,300 |
| 1997 | $24,192 | +2.4% | $692,500 | $124,800 | $817,300 |
| 1996 | $23,620 | +4.7% | $692,500 | $124,800 | $817,300 |
| 1995 | $22,557 | +10.3% | $692,500 | $124,800 | $817,300 |
| 1994 | $20,455 | +5.0% | $692,500 | $124,800 | $817,300 |
| 1993 | $19,485 | +10.6% | $623,300 | $185,200 | $808,500 |
| 1992 | $17,625 | +4.3% | $623,300 | $185,200 | $808,500 |
| 1991 | $16,898 | +2.4% | $623,300 | $185,200 | $808,500 |
| 1990 | $16,498 | -7.2% | $623,300 | $185,200 | $808,500 |
| 1989 | $17,784 | — | $623,300 | $176,700 | $800,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
