Skip to content

480 Cape May StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2025

Property Information

Block3708
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-B&AL-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-C
Sq Footage2,418
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$458,000
76%
Improvement Value:$142,000
24%
Total Assessment$600,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,438+3.1%
2024$17,880+3.1%
2023$17,340+2.7%
2022$16,890+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,418DeedBook 4580, Page 427Recorded2/11/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,418DeedBook 1112, Page 128NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/2/2012

Foreclosure Case F-052402-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$767,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,434DeedBook 8784, Page 807Recorded2/26/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,434DeedBook 8274, Page 881Recorded5/24/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977