Skip to content

563 Overlook PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2021

Property Information

Block3802
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-B&AL-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,324
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$315,800
80%
Improvement Value:$79,200
20%
Total Assessment$395,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,703+3.1%
2024$13,288+8.7%
2023$12,225+2.7%
2022$11,907+0.9%
Property History
Sales8

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 4284, Page 783NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 3188, Page 1556NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded2/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$291,375

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 2593, Page 1593NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 8916, Page 42Recorded9/29/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 8531, Page 619Recorded12/9/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$197,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8132, Page 965Recorded1/4/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7991, Page 251Recorded7/31/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$172,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7835, Page 450Recorded11/16/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948