396 Mountain View Rd Englewood, NJ 07631
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $341,300
- Last sale
- $130,000Apr 24, 1995
- Built
- 1923
- Size
- 0.21 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 401
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood City
- Tax map page
- 1FAM
- Land description
- 91 X 100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S-B-AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-D
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $176,000
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $165,300
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $341,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,488
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1923–19953events19231995
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $130,000
Deed recorded
Held2 moNU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedMay 12, 1995 - 72 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,488 | +3.1% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2023 | $10,171 | +3.1% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $9,864 | +2.7% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2021 | $9,608 | +0.9% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2020 | $9,519 | +2.5% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2019 | $9,290 | +3.1% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2018 | $9,014 | +3.3% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2017 | $8,727 | +0.9% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2016 | $8,652 | +0.8% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2015 | $8,580 | +1.5% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2014 | $8,454 | +4.7% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2013 | $8,072 | -1.5% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2012 | $8,195 | -8.1% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2011 | $8,915 | +3.6% | $176,000 | $165,300 | $341,300 |
| 2010 | $8,602 | +3.9% | $261,000 | $179,700 | $440,700 |
| 2009 | $8,281 | +3.4% | $261,000 | $179,700 | $440,700 |
| 2008 | $8,008 | +22.5% | $261,000 | $179,700 | $440,700 |
| 2007 | $6,535 | +3.6% | $261,000 | $179,700 | $440,700 |
| 2006 | $6,310 | +5.4% | $105,500 | $54,400 | $159,900 |
| 2005 | $5,987 | +10.3% | $105,500 | $54,400 | $159,900 |
| 2004 | $5,425 | +6.3% | $105,500 | $54,400 | $159,900 |
| 2003 | $5,106 | +3.6% | $105,500 | $54,400 | $159,900 |
| 2002 | $4,930 | +5.3% | $105,500 | $54,400 | $159,900 |
| 2001 | $4,680 | -5.3% | $105,500 | $54,400 | $159,900 |
| 2000 | $4,941 | -1.0% | $105,500 | $54,400 | $159,900 |
| 1999 | $4,989 | +5.1% | $105,500 | $54,400 | $159,900 |
| 1998 | $4,749 | -17.8% | $105,500 | $54,400 | $159,900 |
| 1997 | $5,775 | +2.4% | $105,500 | $54,400 | $159,900 |
| 1996 | $5,638 | +4.7% | $105,500 | $89,600 | $195,100 |
| 1995 | $5,385 | -6.1% | $105,500 | $89,600 | $195,100 |
| 1994 | $5,733 | +5.0% | $105,500 | $89,600 | $195,100 |
| 1993 | $5,461 | +10.6% | $105,500 | $121,100 | $226,600 |
| 1992 | $4,940 | +4.3% | $105,500 | $121,100 | $226,600 |
| 1991 | $4,736 | +10.0% | $105,500 | $121,100 | $226,600 |
| 1990 | $4,305 | +8.6% | $105,500 | $121,100 | $226,600 |
| 1989 | $3,966 | — | $105,500 | $121,100 | $226,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 280 W Ivy Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 1
- 440 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 2
- 436 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 3
- 432 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 4
- 428 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 5
- 424 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 6
- 420 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 7
- 414 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 8
- 412 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 9
- 408 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 10
- 257 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 12
- 265 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
