414 Mountain View Rd Englewood, NJ 07631
Actions
Property flags
Built 1928 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $384,600
- Last sale
- —Dec 14, 2015
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 0.32 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 401
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood City
- Tax map page
- 1FAM
- Land description
- 115X120
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFRDWG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-D
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $205,200
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $179,400
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $384,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,819
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19281event1928
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,819 | +3.1% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2023 | $11,461 | +3.1% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2022 | $11,115 | +2.7% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2021 | $10,826 | +0.9% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2020 | $10,726 | +2.5% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2019 | $10,469 | +3.1% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2018 | $10,157 | +3.3% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2017 | $9,834 | +0.9% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2016 | $9,750 | +0.8% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2015 | $9,669 | +1.5% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2014 | $9,527 | +4.7% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2013 | $9,096 | -1.5% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2012 | $9,234 | -5.9% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2011 | $9,816 | +3.6% | $205,200 | $179,400 | $384,600 |
| 2010 | $9,471 | +3.9% | $290,200 | $195,000 | $485,200 |
| 2009 | $9,117 | +3.4% | $290,200 | $195,000 | $485,200 |
| 2008 | $8,816 | -4.2% | $290,200 | $195,000 | $485,200 |
| 2007 | $9,200 | +3.6% | $290,200 | $195,000 | $485,200 |
| 2006 | $8,882 | +5.4% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 2005 | $8,428 | +10.3% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 2004 | $7,638 | +6.3% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 2003 | $7,187 | +3.6% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 2002 | $6,940 | +5.3% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 2001 | $6,589 | -5.3% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 2000 | $6,956 | -1.0% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 1999 | $7,023 | +5.1% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 1998 | $6,685 | +0.3% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 1997 | $6,663 | +2.4% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 1996 | $6,505 | +4.7% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 1995 | $6,213 | +10.2% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 1994 | $5,637 | +5.0% | $120,100 | $105,000 | $225,100 |
| 1993 | $5,369 | +11.7% | $120,100 | $102,700 | $222,800 |
| 1992 | $4,807 | +4.4% | $120,100 | $102,700 | $222,800 |
| 1991 | $4,607 | +10.1% | $120,100 | $102,700 | $222,800 |
| 1990 | $4,183 | +8.7% | $120,100 | $102,700 | $222,800 |
| 1989 | $3,849 | — | $120,100 | $102,700 | $222,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 280 W Ivy Lane, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 1
- 440 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 2
- 436 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 3
- 432 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 4
- 428 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 5
- 424 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 6
- 420 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 7
- 412 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 9
- 408 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 10
- 396 Mountain View Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 11
- 257 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 12
- 265 W Hudson Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
