Skip to content

205 W Hudson AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$148,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 1995

Property Information

Block407
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-SF-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
50%
Improvement Value:$135,100
50%
Total Assessment$270,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,300+3.1%
2024$8,049+3.1%
2023$7,806+2.7%
2022$7,603+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009430-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7810, Page 348Recorded8/9/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928