Skip to content

160 W Hudson AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$393,750
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2019

Property Information

Block409
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-F&F-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,500
32%
Improvement Value:$313,500
68%
Total Assessment$462,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,197+3.1%
2024$13,768-4.7%
2023$14,447+52.2%
2022$9,492+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$393,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 3439, Page 2319NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-048023-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-032779-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-004859-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928