Skip to content

145 Cambridge AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2025

Property Information

Block410
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,736
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,000
47%
Improvement Value:$156,700
53%
Total Assessment$295,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,087+3.1%
2024$8,812+3.1%
2023$8,546+2.7%
2022$8,324+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021121-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-004993-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7720, Page 867Recorded8/9/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928