Skip to content

157 Cambridge AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2018

Property Information

Block410
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,673
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,000
53%
Improvement Value:$125,600
47%
Total Assessment$264,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,131+3.1%
2024$7,885+3.1%
2023$7,647+2.7%
2022$7,448+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002460-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$246,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,673DeedBook 2492, Page 1521NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded1/5/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928