Skip to content

243 St Nicholas AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2021

Property Information

Block411
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,366
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,500
49%
Improvement Value:$145,500
51%
Total Assessment$288,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,850+3.1%
2024$8,582+3.1%
2023$8,323+2.7%
2022$8,107+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004270-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928