Skip to content

313 Katherine StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1938

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2022

Property Information

Block502
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,310
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,000
56%
Improvement Value:$119,400
44%
Total Assessment$271,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,340+3.1%
2024$8,088+3.1%
2023$7,843+2.7%
2022$7,640+0.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015777-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938