Skip to content

209 Central AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2012

Property Information

Block508
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$174,200
64%
Improvement Value:$98,300
36%
Total Assessment$272,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,374+3.1%
2024$8,121+3.1%
2023$7,875+2.7%
2022$7,671+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030212-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 992, Page 535NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/22/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963