Skip to content

45 Central AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2020

Property Information

Block607
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,196
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,500
49%
Improvement Value:$149,700
51%
Total Assessment$293,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,010+3.1%
2024$8,737+3.1%
2023$8,473+2.7%
2022$8,254+0.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,196DeedBook 3748, Page 1799NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$55,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8040, Page 328NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded2/2/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913