Skip to content

77 Grove StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$149,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2000

Property Information

Block608
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG3CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,791
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,600
51%
Improvement Value:$158,300
49%
Total Assessment$323,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,953+3.1%
2024$9,652+3.1%
2023$9,361+2.7%
2022$9,118+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-004080-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011806-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-013039-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001420-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,791DeedBook 8273, Page 753Recorded5/18/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$9,094

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,791DeedBook 8209, Page 538NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/21/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7918, Page 210Recorded10/9/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908