Skip to content

72 James StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2004

Property Information

Block608
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-VL-UG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,270
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$177,000
44%
Improvement Value:$225,700
56%
Total Assessment$402,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,375+3.1%
2024$12,000+3.1%
2023$11,638+2.7%
2022$11,336+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005600-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028567-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7942, Page 276Recorded1/15/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908