Skip to content

24 E Hudson AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2019

Property Information

Block707
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-F&2S-B
Dwellings2
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage2,544
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,500
35%
Improvement Value:$261,300
65%
Total Assessment$399,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,286+3.1%
2024$11,914+3.1%
2023$11,554+2.7%
2022$11,254+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,544DeedBook 3210, Page 1549NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-044436-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 7608, Page 780

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928