Skip to content

380 Orchard StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2017

Property Information

Block801
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,134
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
49%
Improvement Value:$158,700
51%
Total Assessment$308,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,486+3.1%
2024$9,199+3.1%
2023$8,921+2.7%
2022$8,690+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 2569, Page 1959NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034605-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 9534, Page 176NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/1/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$289,424

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 9441, Page 447NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/5/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 8730, Page 934Recorded10/1/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918