Skip to content

112 Durie AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2020

Property Information

Block803
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class29
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,614
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,400
43%
Improvement Value:$235,400
57%
Total Assessment$415,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,778+3.1%
2024$12,391+3.1%
2023$12,017+2.7%
2022$11,705+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041752-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7808, Page 365NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded8/3/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933