Skip to content

295 Tenafly RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2018

Property Information

Block803
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$151,700
49%
Improvement Value:$157,800
51%
Total Assessment$309,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,511+3.1%
2024$9,223+3.1%
2023$8,945+2.7%
2022$8,712+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 2930, Page 2273NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-038730-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020527-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908