Skip to content

26 Durie AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2015

Property Information

Block805
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,015
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,200
62%
Improvement Value:$87,800
38%
Total Assessment$231,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,099+3.1%
2024$6,884+3.1%
2023$6,676+2.7%
2022$6,503+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 2086, Page 1575Recorded10/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017839-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,015DeedBook 521, Page 2390NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/9/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8013, Page 182Recorded10/15/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943