Skip to content

243 Waldo PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2017

Property Information

Block806
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F&S-UG
Dwellings3
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$172,500
52%
Improvement Value:$158,800
48%
Total Assessment$331,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,181+3.1%
2024$9,873+3.1%
2023$9,575+2.7%
2022$9,326+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 2685, Page 1224NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044950-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 8810, Page 683Recorded5/12/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7705, Page 516NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/20/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908