Skip to content

83 Brook AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$297,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2019

Property Information

Block806
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,568
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
64%
Improvement Value:$97,200
36%
Total Assessment$268,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,242+3.1%
2024$7,992+3.1%
2023$7,751+2.7%
2022$7,550+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002175-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,568DeedBook 3179, Page 2061Recorded2/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018060-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906