Skip to content

253 Pindle AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2016

Property Information

Block809
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,788
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
55%
Improvement Value:$122,800
45%
Total Assessment$272,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,383+3.1%
2024$8,129+3.1%
2023$7,884+2.7%
2022$7,679+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,788DeedBook 2337, Page 2090NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-014167-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft12DeedBook 7616, Page 807Recorded7/8/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933