Skip to content

88 W Hamilton AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1963

Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2005

Property Information

Block901
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,872
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$164,000
60%
Improvement Value:$109,400
40%
Total Assessment$273,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,402+3.1%
2024$8,147+3.1%
2023$7,901+2.7%
2022$7,696+0.9%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002127-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009677-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963