Skip to content

135 N Dean StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$24,850,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2022

Property Information

Block912
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building ClassW1-D4
Description4S-CB-COM
Dwellings1
ZoningSBD
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,160,000
29%
Improvement Value:$2,838,700
71%
Total Assessment$3,998,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$122,880+3.1%
2024$119,161+3.1%
2023$115,562+2.7%
2022$112,563+0.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$15,375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2244, Page 2321NU CodeSale w/ business assets (23)Recorded4/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$7,840,784

From:

To:

DeedBook 2241, Page 2443NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded4/22/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$1,500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7989, Page 430NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/25/1997