6 Summit St Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
Actions
Property flags
Built 1989 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,475,300
- Last sale
- $1,050,000Nov 4, 2019
- Built
- 1989
- Size
- 4,610 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 100
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood Cliffs Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 69X100
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,610
- Acreage
- 0.16 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $672,500
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $802,800
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $1,475,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,040
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1989–20208events19892020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020139826CountyBergen- $1,050,000
Deed recorded
+2% vs 2003Per sq ft$228Held2 moSq ft4,610NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedDec 26, 2019 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Nov 19, 2019Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 11 years
- $1,025,000
Deed recorded
+19% vs 1999Held4.0 yrsRecordedAug 27, 2003 - $860,000
Deed recorded
RecordedAug 8, 1999 - 11 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,040 | +1.2% | $672,500 | $802,800 | $1,475,300 |
| 2023 | $16,833 | +1.5% | $672,500 | $802,800 | $1,475,300 |
| 2022 | $16,582 | -2.3% | $672,500 | $802,800 | $1,475,300 |
| 2021 | $16,981 | +11.3% | $672,500 | $802,800 | $1,475,300 |
| 2020 | $15,262 | +3.6% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2019 | $14,725 | +4.5% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2018 | $14,090 | +1.9% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2017 | $13,822 | +5.3% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2016 | $13,130 | +6.9% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2015 | $12,283 | +2.5% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2014 | $11,986 | +2.9% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2013 | $11,647 | +3.9% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2012 | $11,210 | -0.1% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2011 | $11,224 | +5.9% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2010 | $10,603 | +4.2% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2009 | $10,179 | +0.3% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2008 | $10,150 | +7.4% | $672,500 | $739,300 | $1,411,800 |
| 2007 | $9,450 | +5.9% | $321,300 | $553,700 | $875,000 |
| 2006 | $8,925 | +7.4% | $321,300 | $553,700 | $875,000 |
| 2005 | $8,313 | +1.1% | $321,300 | $553,700 | $875,000 |
| 2004 | $8,225 | +1.1% | $321,300 | $553,700 | $875,000 |
| 2003 | $8,138 | +57.0% | $321,300 | $553,700 | $875,000 |
| 2002 | $5,185 | +4.5% | $321,300 | $553,700 | $875,000 |
| 2001 | $4,961 | +3.1% | $153,000 | $220,000 | $373,000 |
| 2000 | $4,812 | 0.0% | $153,000 | $220,000 | $373,000 |
| 1999 | $4,812 | +3.2% | $153,000 | $220,000 | $373,000 |
| 1998 | $4,663 | 0.0% | $153,000 | $220,000 | $373,000 |
| 1997 | $4,663 | +1.6% | $153,000 | $220,000 | $373,000 |
| 1996 | $4,588 | +0.8% | $153,000 | $220,000 | $373,000 |
| 1995 | $4,551 | +7.0% | $153,000 | $220,000 | $373,000 |
| 1994 | $4,252 | +3.6% | $153,000 | $220,000 | $373,000 |
| 1993 | $4,103 | +8.9% | $153,000 | $220,000 | $373,000 |
| 1992 | $3,767 | +1.0% | $153,000 | $220,000 | $373,000 |
| 1991 | $3,730 | +13.6% | $153,000 | $220,000 | $373,000 |
| 1990 | $3,282 | +621.4% | $153,000 | $220,000 | $373,000 |
| 1989 | $455 | — | $153,000 | $180,000 | $333,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
