10 Summit St Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
Actions
Property flags
Built 1988 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,271,400
- Last sale
- $995,000Mar 24, 2021
- Built
- 1988
- Size
- 3,698 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 100
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood Cliffs Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 69X100
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,698
- Acreage
- 0.16 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $707,900
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $563,500
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $1,271,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,685
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1988–20218events19882021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021089975CountyBergen- $995,000
Deed recorded
+17% vs 2001Per sq ft$269Held1.2 yrsSq ft3,698NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedJun 4, 2021 Lis pendens
Instrument2020018653CountyBergenForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Apr 27, 2021Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 19 years
- $850,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJan 16, 2001 - 13 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,685 | +1.2% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2023 | $14,507 | +1.5% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2022 | $14,291 | -2.3% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2021 | $14,634 | +6.5% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2020 | $13,744 | +3.6% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2019 | $13,261 | +4.5% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2018 | $12,689 | +1.9% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2017 | $12,447 | +5.3% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2016 | $11,824 | +6.9% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2015 | $11,061 | +2.5% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2014 | $10,794 | +2.9% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2013 | $10,489 | +3.9% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2012 | $10,095 | -0.1% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2011 | $10,108 | +5.9% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2010 | $9,548 | +4.2% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2009 | $9,167 | -8.1% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2008 | $9,976 | +7.4% | $707,900 | $563,500 | $1,271,400 |
| 2007 | $9,288 | +5.9% | $321,300 | $538,700 | $860,000 |
| 2006 | $8,772 | +7.4% | $321,300 | $538,700 | $860,000 |
| 2005 | $8,170 | +1.1% | $321,300 | $538,700 | $860,000 |
| 2004 | $8,084 | +1.1% | $321,300 | $538,700 | $860,000 |
| 2003 | $7,998 | +50.2% | $321,300 | $538,700 | $860,000 |
| 2002 | $5,324 | +4.5% | $321,300 | $538,700 | $860,000 |
| 2001 | $5,094 | +3.1% | $153,000 | $230,000 | $383,000 |
| 2000 | $4,941 | 0.0% | $153,000 | $230,000 | $383,000 |
| 1999 | $4,941 | +3.2% | $153,000 | $230,000 | $383,000 |
| 1998 | $4,788 | 0.0% | $153,000 | $230,000 | $383,000 |
| 1997 | $4,788 | +1.6% | $153,000 | $230,000 | $383,000 |
| 1996 | $4,711 | +0.8% | $153,000 | $230,000 | $383,000 |
| 1995 | $4,673 | +7.0% | $153,000 | $230,000 | $383,000 |
| 1994 | $4,366 | +3.6% | $153,000 | $230,000 | $383,000 |
| 1993 | $4,213 | +8.9% | $153,000 | $230,000 | $383,000 |
| 1992 | $3,868 | +1.0% | $153,000 | $230,000 | $383,000 |
| 1991 | $3,830 | +13.6% | $153,000 | $230,000 | $383,000 |
| 1990 | $3,370 | +640.7% | $153,000 | $230,000 | $383,000 |
| 1989 | $455 | — | $153,000 | $185,000 | $338,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
