12 Summit St Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
Actions
Property flags
Built 1994 · ResidentialNew owner since Dec 30, 2025Recent mortgage Jan 29, 20263 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,550,000
- Last sale
- $2,075,000Dec 30, 2025
- Built
- 1994
- Size
- 3,492 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 100
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood Cliffs Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 69X100
Building details
- Building class
- 21
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,492
- Acreage
- 0.16 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $707,900
- 46%
- Improvement value
- $842,100
- 54%
- Total assessment
- $1,550,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,903
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Jan 29, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1994–20264events19942026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 32 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,903 | +1.2% | $707,900 | $842,100 | $1,550,000 |
| 2023 | $17,686 | +1.5% | $707,900 | $842,100 | $1,550,000 |
| 2022 | $17,422 | -2.3% | $707,900 | $842,100 | $1,550,000 |
| 2021 | $17,841 | +6.5% | $707,900 | $842,100 | $1,550,000 |
| 2020 | $16,756 | +3.6% | $707,900 | $842,100 | $1,550,000 |
| 2019 | $16,167 | +4.5% | $707,900 | $842,100 | $1,550,000 |
| 2018 | $15,469 | +1.9% | $707,900 | $842,100 | $1,550,000 |
| 2017 | $15,175 | -8.6% | $707,900 | $842,100 | $1,550,000 |
| 2016 | $16,603 | +6.9% | $707,900 | $842,100 | $1,550,000 |
| 2015 | $15,532 | +2.5% | $707,900 | $1,077,400 | $1,785,300 |
| 2014 | $15,157 | +2.9% | $707,900 | $1,077,400 | $1,785,300 |
| 2013 | $14,729 | +3.9% | $707,900 | $1,077,400 | $1,785,300 |
| 2012 | $14,175 | -0.1% | $707,900 | $1,077,400 | $1,785,300 |
| 2011 | $14,193 | +5.9% | $707,900 | $1,077,400 | $1,785,300 |
| 2010 | $13,408 | +4.2% | $707,900 | $1,077,400 | $1,785,300 |
| 2009 | $12,872 | -2.1% | $707,900 | $1,077,400 | $1,785,300 |
| 2008 | $13,144 | +7.4% | $707,900 | $1,077,400 | $1,785,300 |
| 2007 | $12,237 | +5.9% | $321,300 | $811,800 | $1,133,100 |
| 2006 | $11,558 | +7.4% | $321,300 | $811,800 | $1,133,100 |
| 2005 | $10,764 | +1.1% | $321,300 | $811,800 | $1,133,100 |
| 2004 | $10,651 | +1.1% | $321,300 | $811,800 | $1,133,100 |
| 2003 | $10,538 | +99.7% | $321,300 | $811,800 | $1,133,100 |
| 2002 | $5,276 | +4.5% | $321,300 | $811,800 | $1,133,100 |
| 2001 | $5,049 | +3.1% | $153,000 | $226,600 | $379,600 |
| 2000 | $4,897 | 0.0% | $153,000 | $226,600 | $379,600 |
| 1999 | $4,897 | +3.2% | $153,000 | $226,600 | $379,600 |
| 1998 | $4,745 | 0.0% | $153,000 | $226,600 | $379,600 |
| 1997 | $4,745 | +1.6% | $153,000 | $226,600 | $379,600 |
| 1996 | $4,669 | +0.8% | $153,000 | $226,600 | $379,600 |
| 1995 | $4,631 | +165.5% | $153,000 | $226,600 | $379,600 |
| 1994 | $1,744 | +3.6% | $153,000 | — | $153,000 |
| 1993 | $1,683 | +8.9% | $153,000 | — | $153,000 |
| 1992 | $1,545 | +1.0% | $153,000 | — | $153,000 |
| 1991 | $1,530 | +13.6% | $153,000 | — | $153,000 |
| 1990 | $1,346 | +195.9% | $153,000 | — | $153,000 |
| 1989 | $455 | — | $153,000 | — | $153,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
