Skip to content

204 Anderson AvenueFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1917
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1,285,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2020

Property Information

Block317
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SB
Dwellings0
ZoningRC
Sq Footage4,792
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$405,000
27%
Improvement Value:$1,088,600
73%
Total Assessment$1,493,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$33,205+7.7%
2024$30,836+10.4%
2023$27,928+1.0%
2022$27,663+17.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,285,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3915, Page 1284Recorded1/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-007431-19

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 1313, Page 687NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/13/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$98,439

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,792DeedBook 9380, Page 145NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded8/13/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917