Skip to content

230 Kamena StFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$545,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2005

Property Information

Block324
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SB
Dwellings3
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,728
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$223,200
30%
Improvement Value:$526,900
70%
Total Assessment$750,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,957+5.8%
2024$16,026+1.0%
2023$15,871+2.2%
2022$15,532+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030439-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8806, Page 830Recorded5/3/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8615, Page 167NU CodeLove & affection (2)Recorded9/19/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979