Skip to content

374 Delano PlFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2019

Property Information

Block325
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings3
ZoningRB
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,000
38%
Improvement Value:$349,600
62%
Total Assessment$559,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,495+5.5%
2024$11,845+4.1%
2023$11,374+2.6%
2022$11,083+8.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,116DeedBook 2619, Page 1252Recorded5/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006453-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$469,000
DeedBook 9466, Page 350

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922