Skip to content

433 7th StFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2003

Property Information

Block407
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,485
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
49%
Improvement Value:$206,500
51%
Total Assessment$406,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,926+5.5%
2024$8,461-0.1%
2023$8,471+1.6%
2022$8,340+3.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032871-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8592, Page 939

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,882DeedBook 8079, Page 202Recorded7/1/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7924, Page 437Recorded11/4/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7915, Page 634NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/1/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930