Skip to content

454 Park AveFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1927
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2007

Property Information

Block410
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage1,290
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$216,700
53%
Improvement Value:$193,800
47%
Total Assessment$410,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,028+5.3%
2024$8,571+5.6%
2023$8,114+0.0%
2022$8,113+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-011975-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25000276Sale Date4/30/2025

Foreclosure Case F-000675-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-048108-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-028719-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9236, Page 411Recorded1/22/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$138,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,022DeedBook 7763, Page 515Recorded1/24/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927