Skip to content

2 Cedar StGarfield, NJ 07026

Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2025

Property Information

Block87
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$134,100
39%
Improvement Value:$205,900
61%
Total Assessment$340,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,346+1.7%
2024$11,155+8.4%
2023$10,295-19.5%
2022$12,784+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009347-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 1415, Page 2227

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 6959, Page 923