62 Ottawa Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $647,500
- Last sale
- $385,000Oct 28, 2003
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- 1,451 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 146
- Lot
- 55
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hasbrouck Hghts Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,451
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $200,000
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $447,500
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $647,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,544
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1959–20203events19592020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020124424CountyBergen- 17 years
- $385,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$265Sq ft1,451NU codeNominal consideration (25)RecordedNov 13, 2003 - 45 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,544 | +1.8% | $200,000 | $447,500 | $647,500 |
| 2023 | $16,253 | +3.2% | $200,000 | $447,500 | $647,500 |
| 2022 | $15,744 | +5.0% | $190,000 | $413,500 | $603,500 |
| 2021 | $14,995 | +3.0% | $177,500 | $380,000 | $557,500 |
| 2020 | $14,555 | +2.3% | $170,000 | $351,400 | $521,400 |
| 2019 | $14,229 | +1.7% | $167,500 | $344,100 | $511,600 |
| 2018 | $13,986 | -2.9% | $162,000 | $336,900 | $498,900 |
| 2017 | $14,401 | +1.6% | $160,000 | $329,700 | $489,700 |
| 2016 | $14,169 | +2.8% | $150,000 | $324,500 | $474,500 |
| 2015 | $13,779 | +2.4% | $150,000 | $324,500 | $474,500 |
| 2014 | $13,457 | +3.4% | $150,000 | $324,500 | $474,500 |
| 2013 | $13,011 | -0.8% | $150,000 | $324,500 | $474,500 |
| 2012 | $13,110 | +3.4% | $150,000 | $324,500 | $474,500 |
| 2011 | $12,678 | +4.8% | $230,000 | $354,500 | $584,500 |
| 2010 | $12,099 | +3.7% | $230,000 | $354,500 | $584,500 |
| 2009 | $11,672 | +5.7% | $230,000 | $354,500 | $584,500 |
| 2008 | $11,047 | +6.2% | $230,000 | $354,500 | $584,500 |
| 2007 | $10,404 | +29.6% | $230,000 | $354,500 | $584,500 |
| 2006 | $8,029 | +8.3% | $230,000 | $354,500 | $584,500 |
| 2005 | $7,414 | +8.7% | $90,000 | $138,100 | $228,100 |
| 2004 | $6,821 | +5.2% | $90,000 | $138,100 | $228,100 |
| 2003 | $6,483 | +6.0% | $90,000 | $138,100 | $228,100 |
| 2002 | $6,118 | +0.3% | $90,000 | $138,100 | $228,100 |
| 2001 | $6,102 | +2.2% | $90,000 | $138,100 | $228,100 |
| 2000 | $5,972 | +2.7% | $90,000 | $138,100 | $228,100 |
| 1999 | $5,812 | +3.7% | $90,000 | $138,100 | $228,100 |
| 1998 | $5,607 | +3.8% | $90,000 | $138,100 | $228,100 |
| 1997 | $5,402 | +0.9% | $90,000 | $138,100 | $228,100 |
| 1996 | $5,356 | -0.8% | $90,000 | $138,100 | $228,100 |
| 1995 | $5,399 | +5.5% | $90,000 | $138,100 | $228,100 |
| 1994 | $5,115 | +7.0% | $55,000 | $122,000 | $177,000 |
| 1993 | $4,779 | +6.3% | $55,000 | $122,000 | $177,000 |
| 1992 | $4,496 | +1.2% | $55,000 | $122,000 | $177,000 |
| 1991 | $4,443 | +11.1% | $55,000 | $122,000 | $177,000 |
| 1990 | $4,000 | +13.0% | $55,000 | $122,000 | $177,000 |
| 1989 | $3,540 | — | $55,000 | $122,000 | $177,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 211 Woodside Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1
- 53 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 3
- 45 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5
- 41 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 8
- 37 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 10
- 33 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 12
- 29 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 14
- 25 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 16
- 23 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 18
- 17 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 20
- 15 Lasalle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 22
- 9 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 24
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
