79 La Salle Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $506,900
- Last sale
- $170,000Sep 6, 2000
- Built
- 1949
- Size
- 924 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 148
- Lot
- 26
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hasbrouck Hghts Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 924
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $330,000
- 65%
- Improvement value
- $176,900
- 35%
- Total assessment
- $506,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,958
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1949–20003events19492000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $170,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$184Held6.9 yrsSq ft924RecordedSep 14, 2000 - 52 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,958 | +3.5% | $330,000 | $176,900 | $506,900 |
| 2023 | $8,651 | +5.8% | $225,000 | $125,600 | $350,600 |
| 2022 | $8,178 | +0.2% | $197,500 | $114,400 | $311,900 |
| 2021 | $8,165 | +2.8% | $185,000 | $104,600 | $289,600 |
| 2020 | $7,946 | +1.5% | $177,500 | $106,400 | $283,900 |
| 2019 | $7,832 | +1.6% | $175,000 | $104,300 | $279,300 |
| 2018 | $7,708 | -0.3% | $172,500 | $102,100 | $274,600 |
| 2017 | $7,733 | +3.0% | $170,000 | $99,900 | $269,900 |
| 2016 | $7,507 | +2.8% | $160,000 | $94,800 | $254,800 |
| 2015 | $7,301 | +2.4% | $160,000 | $91,400 | $251,400 |
| 2014 | $7,130 | +3.4% | $160,000 | $91,400 | $251,400 |
| 2013 | $6,893 | -10.0% | $160,000 | $91,400 | $251,400 |
| 2012 | $7,658 | +3.4% | $160,000 | $91,400 | $251,400 |
| 2011 | $7,405 | +4.8% | $245,000 | $96,400 | $341,400 |
| 2010 | $7,067 | +3.7% | $245,000 | $96,400 | $341,400 |
| 2009 | $6,818 | +5.7% | $245,000 | $96,400 | $341,400 |
| 2008 | $6,452 | +6.2% | $245,000 | $96,400 | $341,400 |
| 2007 | $6,077 | +0.9% | $245,000 | $96,400 | $341,400 |
| 2006 | $6,023 | +4.8% | $245,000 | $96,400 | $341,400 |
| 2005 | $5,749 | +8.4% | $90,000 | $81,100 | $171,100 |
| 2004 | $5,304 | +5.8% | $90,000 | $81,100 | $171,100 |
| 2003 | $5,013 | +6.6% | $90,000 | $81,100 | $171,100 |
| 2002 | $4,702 | +1.1% | $90,000 | $81,100 | $171,100 |
| 2001 | $4,652 | +3.0% | $90,000 | $81,100 | $171,100 |
| 2000 | $4,517 | +2.7% | $90,000 | $81,100 | $171,100 |
| 1999 | $4,397 | +3.6% | $90,000 | $81,100 | $171,100 |
| 1998 | $4,243 | +3.8% | $90,000 | $81,100 | $171,100 |
| 1997 | $4,089 | +0.8% | $90,000 | $81,100 | $171,100 |
| 1996 | $4,055 | +8.9% | $90,000 | $81,100 | $171,100 |
| 1995 | $3,724 | +5.5% | $90,000 | $81,100 | $171,100 |
| 1994 | $3,529 | +7.0% | $55,000 | $67,100 | $122,100 |
| 1993 | $3,297 | +6.3% | $55,000 | $67,100 | $122,100 |
| 1992 | $3,101 | +1.2% | $55,000 | $67,100 | $122,100 |
| 1991 | $3,065 | +11.1% | $55,000 | $67,100 | $122,100 |
| 1990 | $2,759 | +13.0% | $55,000 | $67,100 | $122,100 |
| 1989 | $2,442 | — | $55,000 | $67,100 | $122,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 127 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1
- 123 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 3
- 119 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5
- 115 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 7
- 111 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 9
- 107 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 11
- 103 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 13
- 99 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 15
- 95 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 17
- 91 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 19
- 87 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 21
- 83 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 23
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
