115 La Salle Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $402,200
- Last sale
- —Feb 29, 2024
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,309 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 148
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hasbrouck Hghts Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,309
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $225,000
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $177,200
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $402,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,276
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19501event1950
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,276 | +3.5% | $225,000 | $177,200 | $402,200 |
| 2023 | $9,929 | +12.0% | $225,000 | $177,200 | $402,200 |
| 2022 | $8,865 | +1.8% | $197,500 | $141,300 | $338,800 |
| 2021 | $8,706 | +2.8% | $185,000 | $128,900 | $313,900 |
| 2020 | $8,467 | +1.5% | $177,500 | $125,200 | $302,700 |
| 2019 | $8,342 | +1.6% | $175,000 | $122,600 | $297,600 |
| 2018 | $8,211 | -0.4% | $172,500 | $120,000 | $292,500 |
| 2017 | $8,240 | +1.6% | $170,000 | $117,500 | $287,500 |
| 2016 | $8,107 | +2.8% | $160,000 | $111,500 | $271,500 |
| 2015 | $7,884 | +2.4% | $160,000 | $111,500 | $271,500 |
| 2014 | $7,700 | +3.4% | $160,000 | $111,500 | $271,500 |
| 2013 | $7,445 | -8.4% | $160,000 | $111,500 | $271,500 |
| 2012 | $8,131 | +3.4% | $160,000 | $111,500 | $271,500 |
| 2011 | $7,863 | +4.8% | $245,000 | $117,500 | $362,500 |
| 2010 | $7,504 | +3.7% | $245,000 | $117,500 | $362,500 |
| 2009 | $7,239 | +5.7% | $245,000 | $117,500 | $362,500 |
| 2008 | $6,851 | +6.2% | $245,000 | $117,500 | $362,500 |
| 2007 | $6,453 | +14.9% | $245,000 | $117,500 | $362,500 |
| 2006 | $5,614 | +4.8% | $245,000 | $117,500 | $362,500 |
| 2005 | $5,359 | +8.4% | $90,000 | $69,500 | $159,500 |
| 2004 | $4,945 | +5.8% | $90,000 | $69,500 | $159,500 |
| 2003 | $4,673 | +6.6% | $90,000 | $69,500 | $159,500 |
| 2002 | $4,383 | +1.1% | $90,000 | $69,500 | $159,500 |
| 2001 | $4,337 | +3.0% | $90,000 | $69,500 | $159,500 |
| 2000 | $4,211 | +2.7% | $90,000 | $69,500 | $159,500 |
| 1999 | $4,099 | +3.6% | $90,000 | $69,500 | $159,500 |
| 1998 | $3,956 | +3.8% | $90,000 | $69,500 | $159,500 |
| 1997 | $3,812 | +0.8% | $90,000 | $69,500 | $159,500 |
| 1996 | $3,780 | +8.4% | $90,000 | $69,500 | $159,500 |
| 1995 | $3,486 | +5.5% | $90,000 | $69,500 | $159,500 |
| 1994 | $3,303 | +7.0% | $55,000 | $59,300 | $114,300 |
| 1993 | $3,086 | +6.3% | $55,000 | $59,300 | $114,300 |
| 1992 | $2,903 | +1.2% | $55,000 | $59,300 | $114,300 |
| 1991 | $2,869 | +11.1% | $55,000 | $59,300 | $114,300 |
| 1990 | $2,583 | +13.0% | $55,000 | $59,300 | $114,300 |
| 1989 | $2,286 | — | $55,000 | $59,300 | $114,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 127 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1
- 123 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 3
- 119 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5
- 111 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 9
- 107 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 11
- 103 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 13
- 99 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 15
- 95 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 17
- 91 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 19
- 87 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 21
- 83 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 23
- 79 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 26
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
