123 La Salle Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $601,900
- Last sale
- $360,000Sep 4, 2009
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 853 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 148
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hasbrouck Hghts Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 853
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $225,000
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $376,900
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $601,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,379
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Oct 9, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1950–20264events19502026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 17 years
- $360,000
Deed recorded
+100% vs 2000Held9.0 yrs - 9 years
- $180,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$211Sq ft853NU codeTitle correction (4)RecordedSep 6, 2000 - 51 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,379 | +3.4% | $225,000 | $376,900 | $601,900 |
| 2023 | $14,874 | +5.4% | $225,000 | $376,900 | $601,900 |
| 2022 | $14,112 | +5.2% | $197,500 | $343,200 | $540,700 |
| 2021 | $13,408 | +2.9% | $185,000 | $314,700 | $499,700 |
| 2020 | $13,024 | +53.3% | $177,500 | $288,700 | $466,200 |
| 2019 | $8,496 | +1.6% | $175,000 | $282,800 | $457,800 |
| 2018 | $8,360 | -0.3% | $172,500 | $125,400 | $297,900 |
| 2017 | $8,389 | +1.6% | $170,000 | $122,700 | $292,700 |
| 2016 | $8,253 | +2.8% | $160,000 | $116,400 | $276,400 |
| 2015 | $8,027 | +2.4% | $160,000 | $116,400 | $276,400 |
| 2014 | $7,839 | +3.4% | $160,000 | $116,400 | $276,400 |
| 2013 | $7,579 | -8.1% | $160,000 | $116,400 | $276,400 |
| 2012 | $8,248 | +3.4% | $160,000 | $116,400 | $276,400 |
| 2011 | $7,975 | +4.8% | $245,000 | $122,700 | $367,700 |
| 2010 | $7,611 | +3.7% | $245,000 | $122,700 | $367,700 |
| 2009 | $7,343 | +5.7% | $245,000 | $122,700 | $367,700 |
| 2008 | $6,950 | +6.2% | $245,000 | $122,700 | $367,700 |
| 2007 | $6,545 | +15.5% | $245,000 | $122,700 | $367,700 |
| 2006 | $5,667 | +4.8% | $245,000 | $122,700 | $367,700 |
| 2005 | $5,410 | +8.4% | $90,000 | $71,000 | $161,000 |
| 2004 | $4,991 | +5.8% | $90,000 | $71,000 | $161,000 |
| 2003 | $4,717 | +6.6% | $90,000 | $71,000 | $161,000 |
| 2002 | $4,424 | +1.0% | $90,000 | $71,000 | $161,000 |
| 2001 | $4,379 | +3.0% | $90,000 | $71,000 | $161,000 |
| 2000 | $4,250 | +2.7% | $90,000 | $71,000 | $161,000 |
| 1999 | $4,138 | +3.6% | $90,000 | $71,000 | $161,000 |
| 1998 | $3,993 | +3.8% | $90,000 | $71,000 | $161,000 |
| 1997 | $3,848 | +0.8% | $90,000 | $71,000 | $161,000 |
| 1996 | $3,816 | +11.3% | $90,000 | $71,000 | $161,000 |
| 1995 | $3,428 | +5.5% | $90,000 | $71,000 | $161,000 |
| 1994 | $3,248 | +7.0% | $55,000 | $57,400 | $112,400 |
| 1993 | $3,035 | +6.3% | $55,000 | $57,400 | $112,400 |
| 1992 | $2,855 | +1.2% | $55,000 | $57,400 | $112,400 |
| 1991 | $2,821 | +23.2% | $55,000 | $57,400 | $112,400 |
| 1990 | $2,290 | +14.6% | $55,000 | $57,400 | $112,400 |
| 1989 | $1,998 | — | $55,000 | $57,400 | $112,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 127 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1
- 119 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5
- 115 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 7
- 111 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 9
- 107 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 11
- 103 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 13
- 99 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 15
- 95 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 17
- 91 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 19
- 87 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 21
- 83 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 23
- 79 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 26
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
