63 La Salle Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Actions
Property flags
Built 2012 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $793,700
- Last sale
- $225,000May 27, 2011
- Built
- 2012
- Size
- 1,013 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 148
- Lot
- 32
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hasbrouck Hghts Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 62X100
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,013
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $231,200
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $562,500
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $793,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,279
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2006–20123events20062012
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $225,000
Deed recorded
Held4.7 yrs
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,279 | +2.9% | $231,200 | $562,500 | $793,700 |
| 2023 | $19,704 | +5.1% | $231,200 | $562,500 | $793,700 |
| 2022 | $18,743 | +1.9% | $203,700 | $517,600 | $721,300 |
| 2021 | $18,395 | +2.7% | $191,200 | $472,500 | $663,700 |
| 2020 | $17,904 | +1.2% | $183,700 | $455,900 | $639,600 |
| 2019 | $17,694 | +1.8% | $181,200 | $448,100 | $629,300 |
| 2018 | $17,379 | -2.1% | $178,700 | $441,700 | $620,400 |
| 2017 | $17,752 | +1.6% | $176,200 | $432,300 | $608,500 |
| 2016 | $17,465 | +2.8% | $166,200 | $418,700 | $584,900 |
| 2015 | $16,986 | +2.4% | $166,200 | $418,700 | $584,900 |
| 2014 | $16,588 | +3.4% | $166,200 | $418,700 | $584,900 |
| 2013 | $16,038 | +94.5% | $166,200 | $418,700 | $584,900 |
| 2012 | $8,248 | +3.4% | $166,200 | $75,000 | $241,200 |
| 2011 | $7,975 | +4.8% | $251,200 | $116,500 | $367,700 |
| 2010 | $7,611 | +3.7% | $251,200 | $116,500 | $367,700 |
| 2009 | $7,343 | +5.7% | $251,200 | $116,500 | $367,700 |
| 2008 | $6,950 | +10.4% | $251,200 | $116,500 | $367,700 |
| 2007 | $6,295 | +5.6% | $251,200 | $116,500 | $367,700 |
| 2006 | $5,963 | +5.0% | $251,200 | $116,500 | $367,700 |
| 2005 | $5,680 | +8.8% | $90,600 | $85,900 | $176,500 |
| 2004 | $5,222 | +5.0% | $90,600 | $85,900 | $176,500 |
| 2003 | $4,971 | +5.8% | $90,600 | $85,900 | $176,500 |
| 2002 | $4,700 | +0.0% | $90,600 | $85,900 | $176,500 |
| 2001 | $4,699 | +1.9% | $90,600 | $85,900 | $176,500 |
| 2000 | $4,610 | +2.8% | $90,600 | $85,900 | $176,500 |
| 1999 | $4,486 | +3.7% | $90,600 | $85,900 | $176,500 |
| 1998 | $4,327 | +3.8% | $90,600 | $85,900 | $176,500 |
| 1997 | $4,168 | +0.9% | $90,600 | $85,900 | $176,500 |
| 1996 | $4,133 | -5.8% | $90,600 | $85,900 | $176,500 |
| 1995 | $4,388 | +5.6% | $90,600 | $85,900 | $176,500 |
| 1994 | $4,155 | +7.1% | $61,600 | $83,900 | $145,500 |
| 1993 | $3,879 | +6.4% | $61,600 | $83,900 | $145,500 |
| 1992 | $3,646 | +1.2% | $61,600 | $83,900 | $145,500 |
| 1991 | $3,602 | +11.2% | $61,600 | $83,900 | $145,500 |
| 1990 | $3,238 | +13.2% | $61,600 | $83,900 | $145,500 |
| 1989 | $2,860 | — | $61,600 | $83,900 | $145,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 127 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1
- 123 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 3
- 119 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5
- 115 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 7
- 111 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 9
- 107 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 11
- 103 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 13
- 99 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 15
- 95 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 17
- 91 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 19
- 87 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 21
- 83 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 23
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
