96 Ottawa Ave Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $588,200
- Last sale
- $280,000Dec 30, 2003
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 793 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 148
- Lot
- 51
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hasbrouck Hghts Boro
- Tax map page
- 3
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 793
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $225,000
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $363,200
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $588,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,029
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1950–20203events19502020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020030312CountyBergen- 16 years
- $280,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$353Sq ft793NU codeNominal consideration (25)RecordedJan 7, 2004 - 54 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,029 | +3.4% | $225,000 | $363,200 | $588,200 |
| 2023 | $14,534 | +9.4% | $225,000 | $363,200 | $588,200 |
| 2022 | $13,281 | +5.0% | $197,500 | $311,500 | $509,000 |
| 2021 | $12,654 | -25.5% | $185,000 | $285,300 | $470,300 |
| 2020 | $16,982 | +93.4% | $177,500 | $262,500 | $440,000 |
| 2019 | $8,781 | +1.6% | $175,000 | $254,000 | $429,000 |
| 2018 | $8,639 | -0.4% | $172,500 | $135,400 | $307,900 |
| 2017 | $8,671 | +1.6% | $170,000 | $132,500 | $302,500 |
| 2016 | $8,531 | +2.8% | $160,000 | $125,700 | $285,700 |
| 2015 | $8,297 | +2.4% | $160,000 | $125,700 | $285,700 |
| 2014 | $8,102 | +3.4% | $160,000 | $125,700 | $285,700 |
| 2013 | $7,834 | -7.2% | $160,000 | $125,700 | $285,700 |
| 2012 | $8,440 | +3.4% | $160,000 | $125,700 | $285,700 |
| 2011 | $8,162 | +6.9% | $245,000 | $131,300 | $376,300 |
| 2010 | $7,636 | +3.7% | $245,000 | $123,900 | $368,900 |
| 2009 | $7,367 | +5.7% | $245,000 | $123,900 | $368,900 |
| 2008 | $6,972 | +6.2% | $245,000 | $123,900 | $368,900 |
| 2007 | $6,566 | +10.4% | $245,000 | $123,900 | $368,900 |
| 2006 | $5,949 | +14.9% | $245,000 | $123,900 | $368,900 |
| 2005 | $5,178 | +9.3% | $90,000 | $79,000 | $169,000 |
| 2004 | $4,739 | +5.3% | $90,000 | $79,000 | $169,000 |
| 2003 | $4,502 | +6.1% | $90,000 | $79,000 | $169,000 |
| 2002 | $4,244 | -0.0% | $90,000 | $79,000 | $169,000 |
| 2001 | $4,245 | +2.0% | $90,000 | $79,000 | $169,000 |
| 2000 | $4,162 | +2.9% | $90,000 | $79,000 | $169,000 |
| 1999 | $4,043 | +3.9% | $90,000 | $79,000 | $169,000 |
| 1998 | $3,891 | +4.1% | $90,000 | $79,000 | $169,000 |
| 1997 | $3,739 | +0.9% | $90,000 | $79,000 | $169,000 |
| 1996 | $3,705 | +5.8% | $90,000 | $79,000 | $169,000 |
| 1995 | $3,503 | +6.0% | $90,000 | $79,000 | $169,000 |
| 1994 | $3,304 | -0.4% | $55,000 | $69,700 | $124,700 |
| 1993 | $3,317 | +6.4% | $55,000 | $69,700 | $124,700 |
| 1992 | $3,117 | +1.2% | $55,000 | $69,700 | $124,700 |
| 1991 | $3,080 | +11.3% | $55,000 | $69,700 | $124,700 |
| 1990 | $2,768 | +13.3% | $55,000 | $69,700 | $124,700 |
| 1989 | $2,444 | — | $55,000 | $69,700 | $124,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 127 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 1
- 123 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 3
- 119 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 5
- 115 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 7
- 111 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 9
- 107 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 11
- 103 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 13
- 99 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 15
- 95 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 17
- 91 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 19
- 87 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 21
- 83 La Salle Ave, Hasbrouck Heights, NJ 07604Lot 23
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
