Skip to content

8 Christopher CtLodi, NJ 07644

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2020

Property Information

Block277
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityLodi Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,608
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,100
62%
Improvement Value:$104,900
38%
Total Assessment$275,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,218+2.3%
2024$9,009-0.9%
2023$9,089+0.6%
2022$9,034+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 3803, Page 1002NU CodePost-appeal (29)Recorded11/5/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,608DeedBook 3007, Page 590NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002121-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020565-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-044755-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8040, Page 732Recorded2/3/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942