136 Burns Ave Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $437,800
- Last sale
- $1Nov 16, 1999
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 0.09 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 63
- Lot
- 16
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 40X100
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 2S-F
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $153,000
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $284,800
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $437,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,675
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1975–19992events19751999
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,675 | +2.3% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2023 | $14,342 | -0.9% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2022 | $14,469 | +0.6% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2021 | $14,382 | +1.4% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2020 | $14,185 | -0.2% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2019 | $14,211 | +0.1% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2018 | $14,193 | 0.0% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2017 | $14,193 | +1.2% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2016 | $14,023 | +0.3% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2015 | $13,979 | +0.4% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2014 | $13,922 | +2.5% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2013 | $13,585 | +1.2% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2012 | $13,419 | +4.3% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2011 | $12,867 | +4.3% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2010 | $12,342 | +1.0% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2009 | $12,215 | +1.8% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2008 | $11,996 | +6.2% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2007 | $11,295 | +7.5% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2006 | $10,507 | +7.1% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2005 | $9,807 | -2.0% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2004 | $10,004 | +4.6% | $153,000 | $284,800 | $437,800 |
| 2003 | $9,566 | +3.7% | $56,000 | $187,400 | $243,400 |
| 2002 | $9,225 | +3.3% | $56,000 | $187,400 | $243,400 |
| 2001 | $8,933 | -0.8% | $56,000 | $187,400 | $243,400 |
| 2000 | $9,006 | +4.2% | $56,000 | $187,400 | $243,400 |
| 1999 | $8,641 | +10.2% | $56,000 | $187,400 | $243,400 |
| 1998 | $7,837 | +3.2% | $56,000 | $187,400 | $243,400 |
| 1997 | $7,594 | +9.9% | $56,000 | $187,400 | $243,400 |
| 1996 | $6,913 | +0.4% | $56,000 | $187,400 | $243,400 |
| 1995 | $6,888 | +20.6% | $56,000 | $187,400 | $243,400 |
| 1994 | $5,714 | — | $56,000 | $187,400 | $243,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Burns Ave. & Corabelle, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1
- 124 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 6
- 126 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 8
- 130 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12
- 132 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 14
- 140 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 17
- 144 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 19
- 148 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 21
- 101 Arnot St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 24
- 95 Arnot St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 26
- 141 Corabelle Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 28
- 139 Corabelle Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 29
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
