95 Arnot St Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
Built 2017 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $539,900
- Last sale
- $750,000Nov 12, 2021
- Built
- 2017
- Size
- 2,864 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 63
- Lot
- 26
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,864
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $160,000
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $379,900
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $539,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,097
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1995–20216events19952021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $750,000
Deed recorded
+295% vs 1999Per sq ft$262Held22.5 yrsSq ft2,864RecordedDec 13, 2021 - 5 years
Property Built
- 8 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 10 years
- $189,900
Deed recorded
Held4.0 yrsRecordedJul 9, 1999
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,097 | +2.3% | $160,000 | $379,900 | $539,900 |
| 2023 | $17,687 | -0.9% | $160,000 | $379,900 | $539,900 |
| 2022 | $17,844 | +0.6% | $160,000 | $379,900 | $539,900 |
| 2021 | $17,736 | +1.4% | $160,000 | $379,900 | $539,900 |
| 2020 | $17,493 | -0.2% | $160,000 | $379,900 | $539,900 |
| 2019 | $17,525 | +0.1% | $160,000 | $379,900 | $539,900 |
| 2018 | $17,504 | +43.5% | $160,000 | $379,900 | $539,900 |
| 2017 | $12,196 | +1.2% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2016 | $12,050 | +0.3% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2015 | $12,012 | +0.4% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2014 | $11,963 | +2.5% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2013 | $11,673 | +1.2% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2012 | $11,531 | +4.3% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2011 | $11,057 | +4.3% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2010 | $10,605 | +1.0% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2009 | $10,496 | +1.8% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2008 | $10,308 | +6.2% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2007 | $9,706 | +7.5% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2006 | $9,029 | +7.1% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2005 | $8,427 | +41.2% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2004 | $5,968 | +4.6% | $160,000 | $216,200 | $376,200 |
| 2003 | $5,706 | +3.4% | $63,000 | $82,200 | $145,200 |
| 2002 | $5,518 | +3.6% | $63,000 | $82,200 | $145,200 |
| 2001 | $5,327 | -0.8% | $63,000 | $82,200 | $145,200 |
| 2000 | $5,372 | +4.2% | $63,000 | $82,200 | $145,200 |
| 1999 | $5,155 | +10.2% | $63,000 | $82,200 | $145,200 |
| 1998 | $4,675 | +3.2% | $63,000 | $82,200 | $145,200 |
| 1997 | $4,530 | +9.9% | $63,000 | $82,200 | $145,200 |
| 1996 | $4,124 | +0.4% | $63,000 | $82,200 | $145,200 |
| 1995 | $4,109 | +14.1% | $63,000 | $82,200 | $145,200 |
| 1994 | $3,600 | 0.0% | $63,000 | $82,200 | $145,200 |
| 1993 | $3,600 | 0.0% | $72,000 | $71,500 | $143,500 |
| 1992 | $3,600 | 0.0% | $72,000 | $72,000 | $144,000 |
| 1991 | $3,600 | +18.8% | $72,000 | $67,000 | $139,000 |
| 1990 | $3,030 | +13.0% | $72,000 | $67,000 | $139,000 |
| 1989 | $2,683 | — | $72,000 | $67,000 | $139,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Burns Ave. & Corabelle, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1
- 124 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 6
- 126 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 8
- 130 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12
- 132 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 14
- 136 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 16
- 140 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 17
- 144 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 19
- 148 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 21
- 101 Arnot St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 24
- 141 Corabelle Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 28
- 139 Corabelle Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 29
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
