101 Arnot St Lodi, NJ 07644
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $425,600
- Last sale
- $260,000May 9, 1997
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 0.09 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 63
- Lot
- 24
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Lodi Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 38X100
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 2S-F
- Dwellings
- 4
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.09 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $200,000
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $225,600
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $425,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,266
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1910–20134events19102013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 17 years
- $260,000
Deed recorded
Held2 moNU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedMay 22, 1997 - 87 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,266 | +2.3% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2023 | $13,943 | -0.9% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2022 | $14,066 | +0.6% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2021 | $13,981 | +1.4% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2020 | $13,789 | -0.2% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2019 | $13,815 | +0.1% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2018 | $13,798 | 0.0% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2017 | $13,798 | +1.2% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2016 | $13,632 | +0.3% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2015 | $13,589 | +0.4% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2014 | $13,534 | +2.5% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2013 | $13,206 | +1.2% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2012 | $13,045 | +4.3% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2011 | $12,508 | +4.3% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2010 | $11,998 | +1.0% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2009 | $11,874 | +1.8% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2008 | $11,661 | +6.2% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2007 | $10,980 | +7.5% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2006 | $10,214 | +7.1% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2005 | $9,533 | +41.1% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2004 | $6,757 | +4.6% | $200,000 | $225,600 | $425,600 |
| 2003 | $6,461 | +3.4% | $63,000 | $101,400 | $164,400 |
| 2002 | $6,247 | +3.5% | $63,000 | $101,400 | $164,400 |
| 2001 | $6,033 | -0.8% | $63,000 | $101,400 | $164,400 |
| 2000 | $6,083 | +4.2% | $63,000 | $101,400 | $164,400 |
| 1999 | $5,836 | +10.2% | $63,000 | $101,400 | $164,400 |
| 1998 | $5,294 | +3.2% | $63,000 | $101,400 | $164,400 |
| 1997 | $5,129 | +9.9% | $63,000 | $101,400 | $164,400 |
| 1996 | $4,669 | +6.1% | $63,000 | $101,400 | $164,400 |
| 1995 | $4,403 | +13.5% | $63,000 | $101,400 | $164,400 |
| 1994 | $3,878 | 0.0% | $63,000 | $101,400 | $164,400 |
| 1993 | $3,878 | 0.0% | $72,000 | $87,400 | $159,400 |
| 1992 | $3,878 | 0.0% | $72,000 | $87,400 | $159,400 |
| 1991 | $3,878 | +20.3% | $72,000 | $87,400 | $159,400 |
| 1990 | $3,225 | +14.1% | $72,000 | $87,400 | $159,400 |
| 1989 | $2,826 | — | $72,000 | $87,400 | $159,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Burns Ave. & Corabelle, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 1
- 124 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 6
- 126 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 8
- 130 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 12
- 132 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 14
- 136 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 16
- 140 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 17
- 144 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 19
- 148 Burns Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 21
- 95 Arnot St, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 26
- 141 Corabelle Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 28
- 139 Corabelle Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644Lot 29
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
