14 S Kinderkamack Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $4,900,000
- Last sale
- $100Aug 21, 1996
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2.55 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2404
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 2.55 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,666,200
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $3,233,800
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $4,900,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $123,235
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19961event1996
No events match these filters
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $123,235 | +2.1% | $1,666,200 | $3,233,800 | $4,900,000 |
| 2023 | $120,736 | +0.2% | $1,666,200 | $3,233,800 | $4,900,000 |
| 2022 | $120,442 | +1.1% | $1,666,200 | $3,233,800 | $4,900,000 |
| 2021 | $119,119 | +2.9% | $1,666,200 | $3,233,800 | $4,900,000 |
| 2020 | $115,787 | +1.2% | $1,666,200 | $3,233,800 | $4,900,000 |
| 2019 | $114,366 | +1.3% | $1,666,200 | $3,233,800 | $4,900,000 |
| 2018 | $112,847 | +1.9% | $1,666,200 | $3,233,800 | $4,900,000 |
| 2017 | $110,740 | +2.7% | $1,666,200 | $3,233,800 | $4,900,000 |
| 2016 | $107,849 | +0.9% | $1,666,200 | $3,233,800 | $4,900,000 |
| 2015 | $106,869 | -1.1% | $1,666,200 | $3,233,800 | $4,900,000 |
| 2014 | $108,025 | +23.4% | $1,666,200 | $3,233,800 | $4,900,000 |
| 2013 | $87,508 | +2.7% | $1,666,200 | $3,485,200 | $5,151,400 |
| 2012 | $85,227 | +3.2% | $1,275,000 | $3,795,000 | $5,070,000 |
| 2011 | $82,590 | -0.9% | $1,275,000 | $3,795,000 | $5,070,000 |
| 2010 | $83,300 | +4.3% | $1,275,000 | $3,795,000 | $5,070,000 |
| 2009 | $79,871 | +37.5% | $1,275,000 | $4,000,500 | $5,275,500 |
| 2008 | $58,080 | +3.6% | $1,275,000 | $2,730,500 | $4,005,500 |
| 2007 | $56,077 | -12.0% | $1,275,000 | $2,730,500 | $4,005,500 |
| 2006 | $63,705 | +6.9% | $1,275,000 | $2,730,500 | $4,005,500 |
| 2005 | $59,570 | +4.0% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 2004 | $57,270 | +2.5% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 2003 | $55,890 | +8.0% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 2002 | $51,750 | +5.6% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 2001 | $48,990 | +1.4% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 2000 | $48,300 | +5.0% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 1999 | $46,000 | +2.0% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 1998 | $45,080 | -1.0% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 1997 | $45,540 | +0.5% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 1996 | $45,310 | 0.0% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 1995 | $45,310 | +6.5% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 1994 | $42,550 | +6.9% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 1993 | $39,790 | +61.4% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 1992 | $24,657 | +7.6% | $1,020,000 | $1,280,000 | $2,300,000 |
| 1991 | $22,919 | +9.9% | $442,000 | $385,400 | $827,400 |
| 1990 | $20,850 | — | $442,000 | $385,400 | $827,400 |
28 W Grand Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $5,350,0000.19 mi awayView details14 W Grand Ave., Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $3,493,8000.16 mi awayView details14 Philips Pkwy, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $5,350,0001.67 mi awayView details10 Paragon Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $4,455,7001.80 mi awayView details2 Van Riper Road, Montvale, NJ 07645CommercialAssessed $4,653,5001.97 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
