161 Spring Valley Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $550,700
- Last sale
- $560,000Apr 15, 2020
- Built
- 1963
- Size
- 2,761 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 401
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.4 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,761
- Acreage
- 1.4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $306,000
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $244,700
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $550,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,600
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1963–20236events19632023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020063499CountyBergen- $560,000
Deed recorded
Held9.9 yrsRecordedJul 7, 2020 - 57 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,600 | +2.1% | $306,000 | $244,700 | $550,700 |
| 2023 | $13,319 | +0.2% | $306,000 | $244,700 | $550,700 |
| 2022 | $13,286 | +1.1% | $306,000 | $244,700 | $550,700 |
| 2021 | $13,138 | +2.9% | $306,000 | $244,700 | $550,700 |
| 2020 | $12,763 | +1.3% | $306,000 | $244,700 | $550,700 |
| 2019 | $12,603 | +1.4% | $306,000 | $244,700 | $550,700 |
| 2018 | $12,433 | +1.9% | $306,000 | $244,700 | $550,700 |
| 2017 | $12,196 | +2.7% | $306,000 | $244,700 | $550,700 |
| 2016 | $11,871 | +0.9% | $306,000 | $244,700 | $550,700 |
| 2015 | $11,761 | +4.1% | $306,000 | $244,700 | $550,700 |
| 2014 | $11,298 | -7.2% | $306,000 | $244,700 | $550,700 |
| 2013 | $12,177 | +0.6% | $306,000 | $244,700 | $550,700 |
| 2012 | $12,103 | +5.4% | $400,500 | $319,500 | $720,000 |
| 2011 | $11,479 | +3.2% | $400,500 | $319,500 | $720,000 |
| 2010 | $11,119 | +4.4% | $400,500 | $319,500 | $720,000 |
| 2009 | $10,651 | +4.5% | $400,500 | $319,500 | $720,000 |
| 2008 | $10,190 | +3.7% | $400,500 | $319,500 | $720,000 |
| 2007 | $9,830 | +25.9% | $400,500 | $319,500 | $720,000 |
| 2006 | $7,806 | +6.0% | $400,500 | $319,500 | $720,000 |
| 2005 | $7,365 | +4.2% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 2004 | $7,071 | +1.8% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 2003 | $6,944 | +7.4% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 2002 | $6,465 | +4.9% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 2001 | $6,162 | +0.6% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 2000 | $6,124 | +5.0% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 1999 | $5,830 | +2.1% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 1998 | $5,712 | -1.0% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 1997 | $5,771 | +0.5% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 1996 | $5,742 | 0.0% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 1995 | $5,742 | +6.5% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 1994 | $5,389 | +0.3% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 1993 | $5,375 | +8.4% | $175,800 | $118,200 | $294,000 |
| 1992 | $4,959 | +7.7% | $195,400 | $118,200 | $313,600 |
| 1991 | $4,606 | +10.0% | $83,200 | $84,900 | $168,100 |
| 1990 | $4,186 | — | $83,200 | $84,900 | $168,100 |
17 Old Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,696 sq ftAssessed $576,5000.92 mi away-2% sq ftView details9 Crestview Terr, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,938 sq ftAssessed $664,3000.68 mi away+6% sq ftView details6 Lark Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,728 sq ftAssessed $552,2000.53 mi away-1% sq ftView details3 Hilton Place, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,656 sq ftAssessed $632,5000.60 mi away-4% sq ftView details60 Hering Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,690 sq ftAssessed $576,5000.79 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
