45 North Avenue Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $484,300
- Last sale
- $1Nov 23, 2005
- Built
- 1963
- Size
- 2,579 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 401
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,579
- Acreage
- 1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $320,000
- 66%
- Improvement value
- $164,300
- 34%
- Total assessment
- $484,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,180
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1963–20052events19632005
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,180 | +2.1% | $320,000 | $164,300 | $484,300 |
| 2023 | $11,933 | +0.2% | $320,000 | $164,300 | $484,300 |
| 2022 | $11,904 | +1.1% | $320,000 | $164,300 | $484,300 |
| 2021 | $11,773 | +2.9% | $320,000 | $164,300 | $484,300 |
| 2020 | $11,444 | +1.2% | $320,000 | $164,300 | $484,300 |
| 2019 | $11,304 | +1.3% | $320,000 | $164,300 | $484,300 |
| 2018 | $11,153 | +1.9% | $320,000 | $164,300 | $484,300 |
| 2017 | $10,945 | +2.7% | $320,000 | $164,300 | $484,300 |
| 2016 | $10,659 | +0.9% | $320,000 | $164,300 | $484,300 |
| 2015 | $10,563 | +4.0% | $320,000 | $164,300 | $484,300 |
| 2014 | $10,156 | -5.0% | $320,000 | $164,300 | $484,300 |
| 2013 | $10,693 | +2.7% | $320,000 | $164,300 | $484,300 |
| 2012 | $10,414 | +3.2% | $425,000 | $194,500 | $619,500 |
| 2011 | $10,092 | +3.2% | $425,000 | $194,500 | $619,500 |
| 2010 | $9,782 | +4.3% | $425,000 | $194,500 | $619,500 |
| 2009 | $9,379 | +4.4% | $425,000 | $194,500 | $619,500 |
| 2008 | $8,983 | +3.6% | $425,000 | $194,500 | $619,500 |
| 2007 | $8,673 | +37.6% | $425,000 | $194,500 | $619,500 |
| 2006 | $6,302 | +5.8% | $425,000 | $194,500 | $619,500 |
| 2005 | $5,957 | +4.0% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 2004 | $5,727 | +2.5% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 2003 | $5,589 | +8.0% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 2002 | $5,175 | +5.6% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 2001 | $4,899 | +1.4% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 2000 | $4,830 | +5.0% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 1999 | $4,600 | +2.0% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 1998 | $4,508 | -1.0% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 1997 | $4,554 | +0.5% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 1996 | $4,531 | 0.0% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 1995 | $4,531 | +6.5% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 1994 | $4,255 | +6.9% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 1993 | $3,979 | -11.2% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 1992 | $4,482 | +7.6% | $162,500 | $67,500 | $230,000 |
| 1991 | $4,166 | +9.9% | $77,400 | $73,000 | $150,400 |
| 1990 | $3,790 | — | $77,400 | $73,000 | $150,400 |
26 Terkuile Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,512 sq ftAssessed $561,0000.47 mi away-3% sq ftView details58 Old Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,590 sq ftAssessed $649,0001.12 mi awaysame sizeView details30 Terkuile Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,342 sq ftAssessed $522,3000.43 mi away-9% sq ftView details60 Spring Valley Rd., Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,811 sq ftAssessed $732,7000.56 mi away+9% sq ftView details54 North Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential2,538 sq ftAssessed $550,7000.07 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
