57 North Ave Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $632,400
- Last sale
- $175,000Feb 8, 1999
- Built
- 1969
- Size
- 2,928 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 401
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 150X200
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,928
- Acreage
- 0.69 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $281,400
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $351,000
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $632,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,905
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1969–19992events19691999
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $175,000
Deed recorded
NU codeFamily (1)RecordedFeb 19, 1999 - 30 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,905 | +2.1% | $281,400 | $351,000 | $632,400 |
| 2023 | $15,582 | +0.2% | $281,400 | $351,000 | $632,400 |
| 2022 | $15,544 | +1.1% | $281,400 | $351,000 | $632,400 |
| 2021 | $15,374 | +2.9% | $281,400 | $351,000 | $632,400 |
| 2020 | $14,944 | +1.2% | $281,400 | $351,000 | $632,400 |
| 2019 | $14,760 | +1.3% | $281,400 | $351,000 | $632,400 |
| 2018 | $14,564 | +1.9% | $281,400 | $351,000 | $632,400 |
| 2017 | $14,292 | +2.7% | $281,400 | $351,000 | $632,400 |
| 2016 | $13,919 | +0.9% | $281,400 | $351,000 | $632,400 |
| 2015 | $13,793 | +4.0% | $281,400 | $351,000 | $632,400 |
| 2014 | $13,261 | -11.4% | $281,400 | $351,000 | $632,400 |
| 2013 | $14,966 | +2.7% | $281,400 | $351,000 | $632,400 |
| 2012 | $14,576 | +3.2% | $376,700 | $490,400 | $867,100 |
| 2011 | $14,125 | +3.2% | $376,700 | $490,400 | $867,100 |
| 2010 | $13,692 | +4.3% | $376,700 | $490,400 | $867,100 |
| 2009 | $13,128 | +4.4% | $376,700 | $490,400 | $867,100 |
| 2008 | $12,573 | +3.6% | $376,700 | $490,400 | $867,100 |
| 2007 | $12,139 | +45.7% | $376,700 | $490,400 | $867,100 |
| 2006 | $8,330 | +5.8% | $376,700 | $490,400 | $867,100 |
| 2005 | $7,874 | +4.0% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 2004 | $7,570 | +2.5% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 2003 | $7,387 | +8.0% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 2002 | $6,840 | +5.6% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 2001 | $6,475 | +1.4% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 2000 | $6,384 | +5.0% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 1999 | $6,080 | +2.0% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 1998 | $5,958 | -1.0% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 1997 | $6,019 | +0.5% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 1996 | $5,989 | 0.0% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 1995 | $5,989 | +6.5% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 1994 | $5,624 | +6.9% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 1993 | $5,259 | +7.5% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 1992 | $4,890 | +7.6% | $135,000 | $169,000 | $304,000 |
| 1991 | $4,546 | +9.9% | $57,000 | $107,100 | $164,100 |
| 1990 | $4,135 | — | $57,000 | $107,100 | $164,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
