36 Hering Rd Montvale, NJ 07645
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $967,900
- Last sale
- $470,000Nov 12, 1998
- Built
- 1969
- Size
- 4,733 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 601
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Montvale Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 195.00X340.00
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- S2 -W -L-02
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R40
- Square feet
- 4,733
- Acreage
- 1.52 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $327,800
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $640,100
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $967,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,343
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1969–20213events19692021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021062352CountyBergen- 22 years
- $470,000
Deed recorded
RecordedNov 23, 1998 - 30 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,343 | +2.1% | $327,800 | $640,100 | $967,900 |
| 2023 | $23,849 | +0.2% | $327,800 | $640,100 | $967,900 |
| 2022 | $23,791 | +1.1% | $327,800 | $640,100 | $967,900 |
| 2021 | $23,530 | +2.9% | $327,800 | $640,100 | $967,900 |
| 2020 | $22,871 | +1.2% | $327,800 | $640,100 | $967,900 |
| 2019 | $22,591 | +1.3% | $327,800 | $640,100 | $967,900 |
| 2018 | $22,291 | +1.9% | $327,800 | $640,100 | $967,900 |
| 2017 | $21,875 | +2.7% | $327,800 | $640,100 | $967,900 |
| 2016 | $21,303 | +0.9% | $327,800 | $640,100 | $967,900 |
| 2015 | $21,110 | +4.0% | $327,800 | $640,100 | $967,900 |
| 2014 | $20,297 | +2.6% | $327,800 | $640,100 | $967,900 |
| 2013 | $19,773 | +2.7% | $327,800 | $640,100 | $967,900 |
| 2012 | $19,258 | +3.2% | $427,500 | $718,100 | $1,145,600 |
| 2011 | $18,662 | +3.2% | $427,500 | $718,100 | $1,145,600 |
| 2010 | $18,089 | +3.6% | $427,500 | $718,100 | $1,145,600 |
| 2009 | $17,467 | +5.2% | $427,500 | $718,100 | $1,145,600 |
| 2008 | $16,611 | -2.0% | $427,500 | $718,100 | $1,145,600 |
| 2007 | $16,944 | +33.0% | $427,500 | $718,100 | $1,145,600 |
| 2006 | $12,736 | +5.8% | $427,500 | $774,700 | $1,202,200 |
| 2005 | $12,038 | +33.4% | $189,600 | $275,200 | $464,800 |
| 2004 | $9,021 | +2.5% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 2003 | $8,804 | +8.0% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 2002 | $8,152 | +5.6% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 2001 | $7,717 | +1.4% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 2000 | $7,608 | +5.0% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 1999 | $7,246 | +2.0% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 1998 | $7,101 | -1.0% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 1997 | $7,174 | +0.5% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 1996 | $7,137 | 0.0% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 1995 | $7,137 | +6.5% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 1994 | $6,703 | +6.9% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 1993 | $6,268 | +7.5% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 1992 | $5,832 | +7.6% | $189,600 | $172,700 | $362,300 |
| 1991 | $5,421 | +9.9% | $85,500 | $110,200 | $195,700 |
| 1990 | $4,932 | +14.1% | $85,500 | $110,200 | $195,700 |
| 1989 | $4,323 | — | $85,500 | $96,900 | $182,400 |
2 Florence Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential4,473 sq ftAssessed $1,068,8000.68 mi away-5% sq ftView details100 Nickelrain Ct, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential4,581 sq ftAssessed $998,2000.65 mi away-3% sq ftView details71 Huff Terr, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential4,460 sq ftAssessed $947,3001.97 mi away-6% sq ftView details63 Woodland Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential5,456 sq ftAssessed $990,6000.31 mi away+15% sq ftView details44 Woodland Rd, Montvale, NJ 07645Residential4,014 sq ftAssessed $859,2000.41 mi away-15% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
